III. liga mužů: Jičín A – Kostelec 10:3 (Kohout, Roček 3,5, Rejha, Tisoňů 1,5), Jičín A – Holice 7:10 (Roček 3, Rejha 2,5, Kohout 1,5, Tisoňů 0), Dvůr Králové – Holice 7:10, Dvůr Králové – Kostelec 7:10, Chrudim – Jablonec 7:10, Chrudim – Liberec D 10:7, Kolín – Liberec D 10:5, Kolín – Jablonec 10:2, Mnichovo Hradiště – Sokol Hradec Králové C 10:5, Mnichovo Hradiště – Choceň B 10:7, Mladá Boleslav B – Choceň B 6:10, Mladá Boleslav B – Sokol Hradec Králové C 7:10.

1. Kolín ⋌ 4 4 0 0 40:22 12
2. Holice ⋌ 4 3 1 0 39:30 11
3. Mnichovo Hradiště ⋌ 4 2 2 0 38:30 10
4. Sokol Hradec Král. C ⋌ 4 2 0 2 32:25  8
5. Choceň B ⋌ 4 2 0 2 34:33  8
6. Kostelec ⋌ 4 1 2 1 31:35  8
7. Jablonec n. N.⋌ 4 1 2 1 30:35  8
8. Jičín ⋌ 4 1 1 2 32:32  7
9. Dvůr Králové ⋌ 4 1 1 2 33:36  7
10. Chrudim ⋌ 4 1 0 3 24:36  6
11. Liberec D ⋌ 4 1 0 3 29:36  6
12. Mladá Boleslav B ⋌4 0 1 3 27:39  5

Divize ženy: Hostinné – Železnice 0:10 (Tajčová, Kretová 3,5, Ježková 3), Trutnov – Železnice 4:6 (Tajčová 3, Kretová 2, Ježková 1), Trutnov – Chlumec n. C. 9:1, Hostinné – Chlumec n. C. 1:9, Chrudim – Stěžery 7:3, Chrudim – Voděrady 10:0, Montas HK – Voděrady 10:0, Montas HK – Stěžery 10:0.

1. Železnice ⋌5 5 0 0 37:13 15
2. Trutnov ⋌5 3 1 1 35:15 12
3. Montas HK ⋌ 4 3 1 0 32: 8 10
4. Chrudim ⋌4 3 0 1 29:11 10
5. Česká Skalice ⋌3 2 0 1 18:12  7
6. Chlumec n. C. ⋌5 1 0 4 18:12  7
7. Jaroměř B ⋌3 1 0 2 13:17  5
8. Voděrady ⋌3 1 0 2  9:21  5
9. Hostinné⋌ 5 0 0 5  5:45  5
10. Stěžery⋌ ⋌3 0 0 3  4:26  3

Krajská soutěž mužů, dohrávky: Úpice B – Vrchlabí B 5:10, Úpice B – Janské Lázně 4:10, Bernartice – Janské Lázně 4:10, Bernartice – Vrchlabí B 2:10.
1. DTJ/Slavia HK E ⋌ 5 5 0 0 50:25 15
2. Janské Lázně ⋌5 4 1 9 49:26 14
3. Vrchlabí B⋌ 5 4 1 0 49:26 14
4. Hostinné C ⋌ 5 4 0 1 44:22 13
5. Salamandr HK ⋌5 3 1 1 46:35 12
6. Nový Bydžov⋌ 5 3 0 2 45:28 11
7. Hořice A ⋌ 5 2 0 3 36:42  9
8. Nemyčeves A ⋌5 1 1 3 31:46  8
9. Chlumec n. C. B ⋌ 5 1 0 4 20:48  7
10. Bernartice ⋌5 0 1 4 28:49  6
11. Úpice B ⋌5 0 1 4 24:49  6
12. Nová Paka B ⋌5 0 0 5 24:50  5