Výsledky:

Hořice A – Hořice B 5:0 (Kárník, Tázlar 2,5 – A. Veber, Zelený 0), Popovice – Železnice 5:0 (Novotný, Voldán 2,5 – Drahoňovský, Zikmund 0), Hořice A – Popovice 2:3 (Kárník, Tázlar 1 – Novotný 2,5, Voldán 0,5), Hořice B – Miletín 5:0 (Zelený, V. Veber 2,5 – Orel, Jiřička 0), Hořice A – Miletín B 5:0 (Kárník, Tázlar 2,5 – Orel, Jiřička 0), Popovice – Hořice B 5:0 (Novotný, Voldán 2,5 – V. a A.Veberovi 0), Hořice B – Železnice 3:2 (V. Veber 1,5, A. Veber 1, Zelený 0,5 – Drahoňovský, Zikmund 0), Popovice – Miletín 5:0 (Novotný, Voldán 2,5 – Orel, Jiřička 0), Miletín – Železnice 2:3 (Jiřička 1,5, Orel 0,5 – Drahoňovský 2, Zikmund 1).


Lány – L. Bělohrad 0:5 (Janák, Kňourek 0 – Kordík, Kout 2,5), Nová Paka – Sobotka 5:0 (Růžek, Číla 2,5 – Vaníček, Škaloud 0), Lány – Nová Paka 0:5 (Janák, Kňourek 0 – Růžek, Číla 2,5), Lázně Bělohrad – Sobotka 5:0 (Kordík, Kout 1,5 – Vaníček, Škaloud 0), Lány – Sobotka 2:3 (Janák 1,5, Kňourek 0,5 – Škaloud 2, Vaníček 1), Nová Paka – Lázně Bělohrad 2:3 (Růžek 2, Číla 0 – Kout, Kordík 1,5).


Valdice – Veliš 2:3 (Sýkora 1,5, Havel 0,5 – Malý 2, Veselý 1), Radim B – Nemyčeves 5:0 (Gebauer, Kříž 2,5 – Novotný, Suchánek 0), Valdice – Radim B 3:2 (Havel 2,5, Sýkora 0,5 – Gebauer, Kříž 1), Veliš – Nemyčeves 5:0 (Malý, Veselý 2,5 – Novotný, Suchánek 0), Valdice – Nemyčeves 5:0 (Sýkora, Havel 2,5 – Novotný, Suchánek 0), Veliš – Radim B 3:2 (Malý, Veselý 1,5 – Gebauer 2, Kříž 0).


Butoves – Žlunice 5:0 (Michal a Milan Vackovi 2,5 – Mokošín, Smutný 0), Radim A – Úbislavice 5:0 (Novák, Holzer 2,5 – Militký, Brendl 0), Butoves – Radim A 0:5 (Michal a Milan Vackovi 0 – Holzer, Novák 2,5), Žlunice – Úbislavice 0:5 (Mokošín, Smutný 0 – Militký, Brendl 2,5), Butoves – Úbislavice 4:1 (Milan Vacek 2,5, Michal Vacek 1,5 – Brendl 1, Militký 0), Žlunice – Radim A 0:5 (Mokošín, Smutný 0 – Holzer, Novák 2,5). Konečná tabulka má tuto podobu, při rovnosti bodů rozhodují vzájemné zápasy.

(n)

TABULKA:

1. Veliš 14 0 2 62:18 44
2. Popovice 14 0 2 65:15 44
3. Nová Paka 13 0 3 62:18 42
4. Radim A 12 0 4 62:18 40
5. Hořice A 12 0 4 60:20 40
6. L. Bělohrad 12 0 4 62:18 40
7. Železnice 10 0 6 45:35 36
8. Valdice 10 0 6 50:30 36
9. Radim B 10 0 6 56:24 36
10. Hořice B 8 0 8 34:46 32
11. Sobotka 6 0 10 33:47 28
12. Nemyčeves 5 0 11 31:49 26
13. Miletín 3 0 13 16:64 22
14. Butoves 3 0 13 13:67 22
15. Úbislavice 2 0 14 12:68 20
16. Žlunice 2 0 14 11:69 20
17. Lány 0 0 16  4:76 16