Výsledky: I. liga mužů: SKK Svijany Vrchlabí – SKK Jičín 8:0 (3658:3533), (18:6). Jednotlivá utkání: Jaroslav Vejvara – Bureš 4:0 (608:571), Žiško – Bína 3:1 (616:595), Fiebinger – Soukup 3:1 (590:580), Bartoníček – Josef Vejvara 2,5:1,5 (611:622), Hobl – Drábek 2,5:1,5 (623:605), Rolf – Vik 3:1 (610:560).

1. SKK Rokycany⋌ 21 18 0 3 3530 36
2. TJ Sokol Luhačovice ⋌21 15 1 5 3467 31
3. SKK Svijany Vrchlabí ⋌21 14 0 7 3455 28
4. KK Slavoj Praha⋌ 21 12 2 7 3452 26
5. KK PSJ Jihlava ⋌21 12 1 8 3494 25
6. TJ Sokol Husovice ⋌21 11 0 10 3473 22
7. Baník Stříbro – Klokani ⋌21 10 0 11 3478 20
8. TJ Valašské Meziříčí ⋌21 9 0 12 3423 18
9. SKK Jičín ⋌21 8 1 12 3393 17
10. HKK Olomouc ⋌21 6 2 13 3405 14
11. TJ Červený Kostelec ⋌21 7 0 14 3361 14
12. Moravská Slávia Brno ⋌21 0 1 20 3337  1

II. liga mužů: SKK Hořice – KK Konstruktiva Praha 7:1 (3515:3295), (16:8) Jednotlivá utkání: Kroupa – Kohlíček 2:2 (569:558), Ruml – Machala 2:2 (554:528), Tulka – Zahrádka 3:1 (603:532), Šklíba – Vesecký 4:0 (596:532), Vondráček – Barchánek 2:2 (604:616), Hažva – Borkovec 3:1 (589:529).

1. Loko. České Velenice ⋌21 14 0 7 3299 28
2. TJ Sokol Duchcov ⋌20 13 1 6 3320 27
3. KK Hvězda Trnovany ⋌20 12 2 6 3346 26
4. SKK Hořice ⋌21 13 0 8 3334 26
5. KK Lokomotiva Tábor ⋌21 13 0 8 3276 26
6. KK SDS Sadská ⋌21 12 1 8 3322 25
7. Sokol Kolín ⋌21 11 2 8 3316 24
8. SKK Bohušovice⋌ 21 9 0 12 3213 18
9. TJ Dynamo Liberec⋌ 21 7 3 11 3274 17
10. SKK Rokycany B ⋌21 8 0 13 3228 16
11. KK Konstruktiva Praha⋌21 4 1 16 3185  9
12. Vltavan Loučovice ⋌21 4 0 17 3182  8

II. liga žen: TJ Bižuterie Jablonec nad Nisou – SKK Jičín B 2:6 (3077:3105), (10:14). Jednotlivá utkání: Stejskalová – Hercíková 1:3 (480:526), Seifertová – Morávková 2:2 (488:490), Císařovská – Kaanová 0:4 (500:564), Kvapilová – Kučerová 3:1 (559:509), Florianová – Portyšová 3:1 (576:474), Gembecová – Pristandová 1:3 (474:542).
SKK Jičín A – TJ Sokol Chýnov 7:1 (3305:3210), (13,5:10,5). Jednotlivá utkání: Říhová – Dvořáková 3:1 (591:581), Danišová – Kotorová 0:4 (534:615).

1. SKK Jičín B ⋌19 19 0 0 3168 38
2. SKK Jičín A ⋌19 13 1 5 3071 27
3. SK Žižkov Praha ⋌19 11 2 6 3037 24
4. TJ Sokol Chýnov ⋌19 10 2 7 3114 22
5. TJ Sparta Kutná Hora ⋌19 10 1 8 3062 21
6. SKK Náchod B ⋌19 10 0 9 3083 20
7. Loko. Ústí nad Labem ⋌19 7 1 11 3041 15
8. Sokol Kolín ⋌19 5 2 12 3026 12
9. TJ Neratovice ⋌20 5 2 13 3037 12
10. Jablonec nad Nisou ⋌19 4 2 13 2996 10
11. Loko. České Budějovice ⋌19 3 3 13 3035  9

Východočeská divize mužů: TJ Jiskra Hylváty A – SKK Hořice B 6:10 (2460:2463). Jednotlivá utkání: Pražák – Nálevka 2:0 (451:419), J. Kaplan – Fikar 0:2 (371:429), Vencl – Bartoníček 0:2 (387:416), Stejskal – Mazura 0:2 (360:416), Januška – Vokáč 2:0 (429:380), Z. Kaplan – Baier 2:0 (462:403). KK Vysoké Mýto – SKK Jičín B 10:6 (2528:2506). Jednotlivá utkání: Zvejška – Louda 0:2 (396:437), Beránek (od 71. hodu Bartoš) – Kolář 0:2 (410:431), Hynek – Kříž 0:2 (389:412), Kyndl – Mazáček 2:0 (463:403), Stráník – V. Pavlata (od 52. hodu T. Pavlata) 2:0 (425:413), Kašpar – Řehák 2:0 (445:410). 

1. SKK Třebechovice p. O.⋌ 24 15 3 6 2675 33
2. Rychnov nad Kněžnou B ⋌24 16 0 8 2619 32
3. SKK Hořice B ⋌24 15 1 8 2658 31
4. KK Vysoké Mýto ⋌24 15 1 8 2596 31
5. SKK Jičín B ⋌24 15 0 9 2640 30
6. TJ Lokomotiva Trutnov B ⋌24 13 1 10 2653 27
7. TJ Červený Kostelec B ⋌24 13 0 11 2607 26
8. SKK České Meziříčí ⋌24 11 1 12 2636 23
9. Jiskra Hylváty ⋌24 10 2 12 2623 22
10. SKP Hradec Králové ⋌⋌24 10 1 13 2628 21
11. SK Kuželky Přelouč ⋌24 8 0 16 2557 16
12. SKK Svijany Vrchlabí B ⋌24 7 2 15 2564 16
13. SKK Náchod B ⋌24 8 0 16 2529 16
14. Dvůr Králové n. L. ⋌24 6 0 18 2576 12