Divize mužů: Nová Paka – Hostinné 10:0 (Kazda, Macák, Čeřovský, Fejfar 2,5), Nová Paka – Vrchlabí 9:9 (Čeřovský, Kazda 2,5, Fejfar, Macák 2), Stará Paka – Vrchlabí 10:1 (Dlabola 3,5, Šajner, Foff 2,5, Vajgl 1,5), Stará Paka – Hostinné 10:0 (Dlabola, Vajgl, Foff, Šajner 2,5), Valdice – Kostelec 0:10 (Martin Jirásek, Gebauer, Bilanský 0 – domácí hráli jen ve třech), Valdice – Třebechovice pod Orebem 10:4 (Jirásek 3,5, Kohout, Kašpar 2,5, Gebauer 1,5), Jičín B – Třebechovice pod Orebem 9:9 (Roček 4, Kříž ml., Soukup 2, Sebera 1), Jičín B – Kostelec 1:10 (Kříž ml., Sebera 0,5, Kříž st. Novotný 0).

Další zápasy: Dvůr Králové B – Sokol Hradec Králové C 10:5, Dvůr Králové B – Slavia Hradec Králové 9:9, Hronov – Slavia Hradec Králové 5:10, Hronov – Sokol Hradec Králové C 9:9.

 1. Stará Paka ⋌16 2 0 178: 69 52
2. Kostelec ⋌17 0 1 173: 51 52
3. Sl. Hr. Králové ⋌14 1 3 160:106 47
4. Nová Paka ⋌ 8 4 6 144:135 38
5. Valdice ⋌ 7 4 7 127:144 36
6. Třebechovice ⋌ 6 4 8 137:152 34
7. Sokol Hr. Král. C ⋌ 7 2 9 137:145 34
8. Dvůr Králové B ⋌ 6 1 11 118:153 31
9. Vrchlabí ⋌ 6 1 11 111:147 31
10. Jičín B ⋌ 4 3 11 114:163 29
11. Hronov ⋌ 3 5 10 126:162 29
12. Hostinné ⋌ 0 1 17 81:179 19


Krajský přebor: Nové Město – Hořice 7:10 (Vyskočil 3,5, Pozler 3, Vzorek 2, Veselý 1,5), Slavia Hradec Králové B – Hořice 10:8 (Vyskočil 3,5, Pozler 2,5, Vzorek 1,5, Veselý 0,5).

Další zápasy: Slavia Hradec Králové B – Chlumec n. C. 4:10, Nové Město – Chlumec n. C. 8:10, KPST Hradec Králové – Vamberk 6:10, KPST Hradec Králové – Lhoty 3:10, Sokol Hradec Králové D – Lhoty 5:10, Sokol Hradec Králové D – Vamberk 10:4, Vrchlabí B – Bukovice 8:10, Vrchlabí B – Úpice 6:10, Hostinné B – Úpice 10:8, Hostinné B – Bukovice 9:9.

 1. Lhoty ⋌16 0 2 167: 98 50
2. Chlumec n. C. ⋌14 1 3 164:109 47
3. Bukovice ⋌11 1 6 146:132 41
4. Vamberk ⋌10 2 6 146:113 40
5. Sokol Hr. Král. D ⋌ 9 1 8 148:136 37
6. Hořice⋌  8 3 7 144:142 37
7. Úpice ⋌ 9 0 9 145:131 36
8. Hostinné B ⋌ 7 3 8 136:140 35
9. Vrchlabí B ⋌ 6 0 12 106:148 30
10. Sl. Hradec Král. B ⋌ 5 1 12 113:160 29
11. KPST Hr. Král.  ⋌4 0 14 120:166 26
12. Nové Město ⋌ 3 0 15 111:171 24


Krajská soutěž: Bernartice – Železnice 4:10 (Frýba 3,5, Výborný 2,5, Jiřiště, Breuer 2), Žacléř – Železnice 10:6 (Breuer 3, Frýba 1,5, Jiřiště 1, Výborný 0,5), Žacléř – Jičín C 1:10 (Pavel Harcuba 3,5, Červenka, Luňák 2,5, Fejtek 1,5), Bernartice – Jičín C 7:10 (Luňák, Červenka, Pavel Harcuba, Fejtek 2,5), Stěžery – Lázně Bělohrad 10:4 (Petřivý ml., st., Šotek, M. Šulc 2,5), Stěžery – Stará Paka B 10:5 (Herber, Krtička 2, Budina 1, Krutský st. 0), Chlumec n. C. B – Stará Paka B 10:7 (Herber 4,5, Krutský st. 1,5, Budina, Krtička 0,5), Chlumec n. C. B – Lázně Bělohrad 10:2 (M. Šulc 1,5, Petřivý ml. 0,5, Petřivý st., Šotek 0).

Další zápasy: Úpice B – Vrchlabí C 10:5, Úpice B – Janské Lázně 10:7, Rtyně B – Janské Lázně 10:8, Rtyně B – Vrchlabí C 10:5. Václav Nidrle

 1. Rtyně B ⋌17 1 0 179: 83 53
2. Železnice ⋌12 2 4 157:119 44
3. Janské Lázně ⋌12 0 6 163:127 42
4. Stěžery ⋌ 9 1 8 142:139 37
5. Jičín C ⋌ 7 4 7 140:141 36
6. Bernartice  ⋌7 4 7 142:145 36
7. Chlumec n. C. B  ⋌7 3 8 140:143 35
8. Stará Paka B ⋌6 1 11 128:157 31
9. Vrchlabí C  ⋌5 2 11 128:148 30
10. Úpice B ⋌ 4 4 10 129:159 30
11. L. Bělohrad  ⋌4 3 11 110:163 29
12. Žacléř A ⋌5 1 12 122:156 29